Rhynchozoon

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 087872
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Rhynchozoon
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cheilostomatida; Ascophorina; Phidoloporidae
Identification: Det. by: William C. Banta
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean; Gulf of Panama, North America; Pacific Ocean; Gulf of Panama; Panama; Isla Taboguilla; On settling plates
Collected: Birkeland, C., 1972-11-08
Description: IZ number 87872; lot count 1; Microslide 01, glycerin, fragment; other number Birkeland Species No. 43
All Determinations: Rhynchozoon
Det. by: William C. Banta
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit