Catenicellidae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 087842
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Catenicellidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cheilostomatida; Neocheilostomatina; Flustrina; Catenicelloidea; Catenicellidae
Identification: Det. by: William C. Banta
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean; Gulf of Panama, North America; Pacific Ocean; Gulf of Panama; Panama; Isla Taboguilla; On settling plates
Collected: Birkeland, C., 1972-08-08
Description: IZ number 87842; lot count 1; Microslide 01, glycerin, fragment; other number Birkeland Species No. 34
All Determinations: Catenicellidae
Det. by: William C. Banta
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit