Parellisina curvirostris (Hincks, 1862)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 087734
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Parellisina curvirostris (Hincks, 1862)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cheilostomata; Anasca; Calloporidae
Identification: Det. by: William C. Banta
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean; Gulf of Panama, North America; Pacific Ocean; Gulf of Panama; Panama; Isla Taboguilla; On settling plates
Collected: Birkeland, C., 1972-08-08
Description: IZ number 87734; lot count 1; Microslide 01, glycerin, whole mount; Microslide 02, glycerin, whole mount; Microslide 03, whole mount; other number Birkeland Species No. 35
All Determinations: Parellisina curvirostris
Det. by: William C. Banta
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.087734: Parellisina curvirostris; Fragment Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:45:37
IZ.087734: Parellisina curvirostris; Fragment Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:45:38
IZ.087734: Parellisina curvirostris; Fragment Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:45:39
IZ.087734: Parellisina curvirostris; Fragment Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:45:40
IZ.087734: Parellisina curvirostris; Fragment Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:45:41
IZ.087734: Parellisina curvirostris; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 5 Sep 2017 11:18:30
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit