Didemnidae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 087091
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Didemnidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Tunicata; Ascidiacea; Enterogona; Aplousobranchia; Didemnidae
Identification: Det. by: Willard D. Hartman
Common Name: sea squirts; tunicates; chordates; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Georgia; off Georgia
Collected: Georgia Department of Natural Resources, 1980
Description: IZ number 87091; lot count 1; Microslide 01, permount, section; other number IG-199
All Determinations: Didemnidae
Det. by: Willard D. Hartman
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.087091: Didemnidae; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 7 May 2018 12:01:16
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit