Algae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 086177
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Algae
Taxonomy: Plantae; Algae
Common Name: plants
Locality: East Indies and China?
Collected: Bradley, C. W.
Description: IZ number 86177; lot count 1; Microslide 01, permount, section; original catalog number YPM No. 266
All Determinations: Algae
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.086177: Algae; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Handler, 2018 metadata updated: 21 Apr 2018 11:24:25
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit