Sycandra

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 085656
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Sycandra
Taxonomy: Animalia; Porifera; Calcarea; Calcaronia; Sycettida; Grantiidae
Common Name: sponges; animals
Description: IZ number 85656; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, serial section
All Determinations: Sycandra
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.085656: Sycandra; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by S. Kiani, 2017 metadata updated: 4 Dec 2017 12:04:11
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit