Rhizophoraceae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 085083
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Rhizophoraceae
Taxonomy: Plantae; Tracheophyta; Rosidae; Malpighiales; Rhizophoraceae
Identification: Det. by: Willard D. Hartman
Common Name: mangroves; angiosperms; tracheophytes; plants
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea; USA; Puerto Rico
Collected: Fuller, S. L.
Description: number 85083; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, section; other number SF-PR-1B
All Determinations: Rhizophoraceae
Det. by: Willard D. Hartman
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.085083: Rhizophoraceae; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 30 Aug 2017 18:09:35
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit