Hydroida

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 084715
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Hydroida
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Hydrozoa; Hydroida
Common Name: medusae; hydralike animals; cnidarians; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound; USA; Connecticut; New Haven County; Branford, Double Beach; On Fucus
Collected: Hartman, W. D., 1943-07-03
Description: number 84715; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Hydroida
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.084715: Hydroida; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 5 Sep 2017 11:16:21
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit