Fucus?

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 084714
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Fucus?
Taxonomy: Protista; Phaeophyta; Phaeophyceae; Fucales
Common Name: brown algae; protists
Description: number 84714; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount; Microslide 02, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Fucus?
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.084714: Fucus?; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 5 Sep 2017 11:16:19
IZ.084714: Fucus?; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 5 Sep 2017 11:16:20
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit