Monera

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 084712
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Monera
Taxonomy: Monera
Common Name: monerans; monerans
Description: number 84712; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, cocci; Microslide 02, balsam, cocci; Microslide 02, balsam, bacilli
All Determinations: Monera
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.084712: Monera; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 5 Sep 2017 11:16:15
IZ.084712: Monera; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 5 Sep 2017 11:16:16
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit