Actiniaria

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 084594
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Actiniaria
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Anthozoa; Zoantharia; Actiniaria
Common Name: sea anemones; zoanthids; stony corals and anemones; cnidarians; animals
Description: number 84594; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, serial section; Microslide 02, paraffin, serial section; Microslide 03, paraffin, serial section; Microslide 04, paraffin, serial section; other number E
All Determinations: Actiniaria
Preparations: microslide; microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.084594: Actiniaria; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 2 Sep 2017 11:46:09
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit