Annelida

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 084527
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Annelida
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida
Common Name: segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Long Island Sound
Collected: Sanders, H. L.
Description: number 84527; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, serial section; Microslide 02, balsam, serial section; Microslide 03, balsam, serial section; Microslide 04, balsam, serial section; Microslide 05, balsam, serial section; Microslide 06, balsam, serial section; Microslide 07, balsam, serial section; Microslide 08, balsam, serial section; Microslide 09, balsam, serial section; Microslide 10, balsam, serial section; Microslide 11, balsam, serial section; Microslide 12, balsam, serial section; Microslide 13, balsam, serial section; Microslide 14, balsam, serial section; Microslide 15, balsam, serial section
All Determinations: Annelida
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.084527: Annelida; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 2 Sep 2017 11:44:34
IZ.084527: Annelida; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 2 Sep 2017 11:44:35
IZ.084527: Annelida; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 2 Sep 2017 11:44:36
IZ.084527: Annelida; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 2 Sep 2017 11:44:37
IZ.084527: Annelida; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 2 Sep 2017 11:44:38
IZ.084527: Annelida; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 2 Sep 2017 11:44:38
IZ.084527: Annelida; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 2 Sep 2017 11:44:40
IZ.084527: Annelida; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 2 Sep 2017 11:44:41
IZ.084527: Annelida; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 2 Sep 2017 11:44:42
IZ.084527: Annelida; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 2 Sep 2017 11:44:42
IZ.084527: Annelida; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 2 Sep 2017 11:44:44
IZ.084527: Annelida; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 2 Sep 2017 11:44:45
IZ.084527: Annelida; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 2 Sep 2017 11:44:45
IZ.084527: Annelida; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 2 Sep 2017 11:44:46
IZ.084527: Annelida; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 2 Sep 2017 11:44:47
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit