Acari

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 084503
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Acari
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Chelicerata; Arachnida; Acari
Common Name: arachnids; arthropods; animals
Description: CSBR Slide Grant Image 2016; number 84503; lot count 3; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Acari
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.084503: Acari Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2016 metadata updated: 18 Sep 2016 19:19:43
IZ.084503: Acari; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 2 Sep 2017 11:43:32
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit