Animalia

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 084471
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Animalia
Taxonomy: Animalia
Common Name: animals; animals
Description: number 84471; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, serial section; Microslide 02, balsam, serial section
All Determinations: Animalia
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.084471: Animalia; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 2 Sep 2017 11:42:28
IZ.084471: Animalia; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 2 Sep 2017 11:42:29
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit