Euretidae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 084112
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Euretidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Porifera; Hyalospongea; Dictyida; Euretidae
Identification: Det. by: Konstantin R. Tabachnick
Common Name: hyalosponges; sponges; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Off Continental Shelf; about 130 miles NE of Cape Charles, Va, 1582-1582 fm
Collected: U.S. Fish Comm. Stmr. Albatross, 1884-09-11
Description: number 84112; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, thin section; Microslide 02, balsam, spicules; Microslide 03, balsam, spicules; Microslide 04, balsam, section; original catalog number USNM 1622
All Determinations: Euretidae
Det. by: Konstantin R. Tabachnick
Preparations: microslide; microslide; microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.084112: Euretidae; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 30 Aug 2017 18:26:34
IZ.084112: Euretidae; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 30 Aug 2017 18:26:35
IZ.084112: Euretidae; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 2 Sep 2017 11:39:15
IZ.084112: Euretidae; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 2 Sep 2017 11:39:16
IZ.084112: Euretidae; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 2 Sep 2017 11:43:44
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit