Praunus flexuosus (Muller)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 083238
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Praunus flexuosus (Muller)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Mysidacea; Mysida; Mysidae
Common Name: opossom shrimp; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Norwegian Sea, Europe; Norwegian Sea; Norway; Oslo Fjord; formerly Christiana Fjord, 100-150 fm
Collected: Sars, G. O.
Description: GM image; number 83238; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, antennal scale; Microslide 01, balsam, telson; Microslide 01, balsam, leg
All Determinations: Praunus flexuosus
Preparations: 70% alc.; microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.083238: Praunus flexuosus Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 3 Jul 2016 19:03:39
IZ.083238: Praunus flexuosus; antennal scale Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:39:22
IZ.083238: Praunus flexuosus; antennal scale Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:39:23
IZ.083238: Praunus flexuosus; antennal scale Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:39:24
IZ.083238: Praunus flexuosus; Leg Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:39:25
IZ.083238: Praunus flexuosus; Telson Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:39:26
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit