Stylasterias forreri (de Loriol, 1887)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 083205
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Stylasterias forreri (de Loriol, 1887)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Asterozoa; Stelleroidea; Asteroidea; Forcipulatida; Asteriadina; Asteriidae
Common Name: sea stars; echinoderms; animals
Description: number 83205; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, pedicellaria
All Determinations: Stylasterias forreri


Asterias forreri
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit