Caligus

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 082534
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Caligus
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Copepoda; Siphonostomatoida; Caligidae
Identification: Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem
Common Name: copepods; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Dukes County; Menemsha, Martha's Vineyard; From thresher shark and stingray
Description: Gray Museum; IZ number 82534; lot count 1; original catalog number GM 1010; other number 1244
All Determinations: Caligus
Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem

Argulus laticauda
Preparations: 70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.082534: Caligus Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 10 Jul 2016 19:17:44
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit