Potamilla reniformis (Bruguiere, 1789)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 080602
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Potamilla reniformis (Bruguiere, 1789)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Phyllodocida; Sabellidae
Identification: Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem, 2016
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Vineyard Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Vineyard Sound; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Purchased from Marine Biological Laboratory Supply
Description: GM image; IZ number 80602; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Potamilla reniformis
Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem 2016
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.080602: Potamilla reniformis Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 9 Apr 2017 11:20:00
IZ.080602: Potamilla reniformis Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 9 Apr 2017 11:20:10
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit