Tellina agilis Stimpson, 1857

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 080571
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Tellina agilis Stimpson, 1857
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Bivalvia; Heterodonta; Veneroida; Tellinacea; Tellinidae
Common Name: bivalves; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Dukes County; Gosnold; Hadley Harbor Complex (50). Substrate: sandy silt, 18-18 ft
Collected: Robert H. Parker, 1964-06-30
Description: Gray Museum; number 80571; lot count 1
All Determinations: Tellina agilis
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit