Hediste diversicolor (Muller)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 080469
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Hediste diversicolor (Muller)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Errantida; Nereidae
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Vineyard Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Vineyard Sound; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Purchased from Marine Biological Laboratory Supply
Description: GM Image; number 80469; lot count 2
All Determinations: Hediste diversicolor
Preparations: 70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.080469: Hediste diversicolor Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 9 Apr 2017 11:19:58
IZ.080469: Hediste diversicolor Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 9 Apr 2017 11:20:01
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit