Echinometra mathaei oblonga (Blainville, 1825)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 080321
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Echinometra mathaei oblonga (Blainville, 1825)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Echinozoa; Echinoidea; Euechinoidea; Echinacea; Echinoida; Echinometridae
Common Name: sea urchins; echinoderms; animals
Description: CSBR Slide Grant Image 2016; number 80321; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, spine(s); Microslide 01, balsam, cross section; other number 20
All Determinations: Echinometra mathaei oblonga


Echinometra oblonga
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.080321: Echinometra mathaei oblonga; cross section of a spine Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2016 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:37:39
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit