Nereididae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 079795
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Nereididae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Nereididae
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Vineyard Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Vineyard Sound; USA; Massachusetts; Off Martha's Vineyard
Collected: U.S. Fish Commission, 1883-08-23
Description: CSBR Slide Grant Image 2016; number 79795; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount; other number 465
All Determinations: Nereididae
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.079795: Nereididae; Head region. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2016 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:36:01
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit