Dinophilus gardineri Moore, 1900

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 078833
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Dinophilus gardineri Moore, 1900
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Dinophilidae
Common Name: segmented worms; animals
Description: CSBR slide grant image; number 78833; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, serial section; male
All Determinations: Dinophilus gardineri
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.078833: Dinophilus gardineri Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 9 Apr 2017 11:08:20
IZ.078833: Dinophilus gardineri Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 9 Apr 2017 11:08:22
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit