Smittinidae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 078476
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Smittinidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cheilostomata; Ascophora; Smittinidae
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, North America; Pacific Ocean; Costa Rica; Guanacaste Province; Playas del Coco, 2-2 m
Collected: Banta, W. C., 1964-08-04
Description: number 78476; lot count 3; Microslide 01, whole mount
All Determinations: Smittinidae
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit