Porifera?

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 077865
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Porifera?
Taxonomy: Animalia; Porifera
Common Name: sponges; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, South America; Atlantic Ocean; Brazil; Rio de Janeiro; Rio de Janeiro; Ilha Rasa. Guaratiba
Description: number 77865; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, thin section; other number BRAZ-15A; other number B-21
All Determinations: Porifera?
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.077865: Porifera?; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by K. Calderon, 2017 metadata updated: 31 Aug 2017 11:28:20
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit