Palaemon macrodactylus Rathbun, 1902

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 077554
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Palaemon macrodactylus Rathbun, 1902
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Eucarida; Decapoda; Pleocyemata; Caridea; Palaemonidae
Identification: Det. by: Gail Hartnett
Common Name: crabs and shrimps; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound; USA; Connecticut; New Haven County; West Haven; Bradley Point
Collected: Hartnett, G., 2015-10
Description: GM Image; number 77554; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, mandible; Microslide 01, balsam, maxillule; Microslide 01, balsam, maxilla; Microslide 02, balsam, maxilliped 1; Microslide 02, balsam, maxilliped 2; Microslide 02, balsam, maxilliped 3
All Determinations: Palaemon macrodactylus
Det. by: Gail Hartnett
Preparations: 70% alc.; microslide; microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.077554: Palaemon macrodactylus Rathbun, 1902: Atlantic Ocean. Long Island Sound. Connecticut. New Haven County. West Haven. Bradley Point. Coll: Hartnett, G. Oct 2015. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2015 metadata updated: 13 Dec 2015 19:59:42
IZ.077554: Palaemon macrodactylus Rathbun, 1902: Atlantic Ocean. Long Island Sound. Connecticut. New Haven County. West Haven. Bradley Point. Coll: Hartnett, G. Oct 2015. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2015 metadata updated: 13 Dec 2015 19:59:43
IZ.077554: Palaemon macrodactylus Rathbun, 1902: Atlantic Ocean. Long Island Sound. Connecticut. New Haven County. West Haven. Bradley Point. Coll: Hartnett, G. Oct 2015. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2015 metadata updated: 13 Dec 2015 19:59:44
IZ.077554: Palaemon macrodactylus Rathbun, 1902: Atlantic Ocean. Long Island Sound. Connecticut. New Haven County. West Haven. Bradley Point. Coll: Hartnett, G. Oct 2015. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2015 metadata updated: 13 Dec 2015 19:59:45
IZ.077554: Palaemon macrodactylus Rathbun, 1902: Atlantic Ocean. Long Island Sound. Connecticut. New Haven County. West Haven. Bradley Point. Coll: Hartnett, G. Oct 2015. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2015 metadata updated: 13 Dec 2015 19:59:47
IZ.077554: Palaemon macrodactylus Rathbun, 1902: Atlantic Ocean. Long Island Sound. Connecticut. New Haven County. West Haven. Bradley Point. Coll: Hartnett, G. Oct 2015. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2015 metadata updated: 13 Dec 2015 19:59:48
IZ.077554: Palaemon macrodactylus; mandible Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2015 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:27:41
IZ.077554: Palaemon macrodactylus; maxillule Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2015 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:27:42
IZ.077554: Palaemon macrodactylus; maxilla Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2015 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:27:43
IZ.077554: Palaemon macrodactylus; maxilliped 1 Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2015 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:27:44
IZ.077554: Palaemon macrodactylus; maxilliped 2 Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2015 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:27:45
IZ.077554: Palaemon macrodactylus; maxilliped 3 Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2015 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:27:46
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit