Enchytraeidae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 077389
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Enchytraeidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Oligochaeta; Enchytraeidae
Common Name: earthworms and relatives; segmented worms; animals
Description: IZ number 77389; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, thin section; Microslide 02, balsam, thin section; other number 54 A&B
All Determinations: Enchytraeidae
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.077389: Enchytraeidae Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2015 metadata updated: 27 Nov 2017 12:19:30
IZ.077389: Enchytraeidae; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2018 metadata updated: 25 Feb 2018 14:46:17
IZ.077389: Enchytraeidae; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Z. Ou, 2018 metadata updated: 25 Feb 2018 14:46:18
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit