Leucosolenia sp.

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 077323
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Leucosolenia sp.
Taxonomy: Animalia; Porifera; Calcarea; Calcaronia; Leucosoleniida; Leucosoleniidae
Identification: Det. by: Willard D. Hartman
Common Name: sponges; animals
Description: Porifera demo; IZ number 77323; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, thin section; Microslide 02, balsam, thin section; Microslide 03, balsam, thin section; Microslide 04, balsam, thin section; Microslide 05, balsam, thin section; Microslide 06, balsam, thin section; Microslide 07, balsam, thin section
All Determinations: Leucosolenia sp.
Det. by: Willard D. Hartman
Preparations: microslide; microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.077323: Leucosolenia sp.; Serial section Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:25:22
IZ.077323: Leucosolenia sp.; Serial section Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:25:23
IZ.077323: Leucosolenia sp.; Serial section Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:25:24
IZ.077323: Leucosolenia sp.; Serial section Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:25:25
IZ.077323: Leucosolenia sp.; Serial section Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:25:26
IZ.077323: Leucosolenia sp.; Serial section Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:25:27
IZ.077323: Leucosolenia sp.; Serial section Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:25:28
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit