Sabellidae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 077297
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Sabellidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Phyllodocida; Sabellidae
Identification: Det. by: Leslie H. Harris, 2015
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound; USA; Connecticut; New Haven County; Branford, Horse Island; From suspended settling plate
Collected: Rojas, L. M., 2015-10-05
Description: GM Image; IZ number 77297; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount; juvenile
All Determinations: Sabellidae
Det. by: Leslie H. Harris 2015
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.077297: Sabellidae Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2015 metadata updated: 19 Mar 2018 03:31:53
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit