Polyplacophora

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 077264
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Polyplacophora
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Polyplacophora
Common Name: chitons; molluscs; animals
Description: IZ number 77264; lot count 1
All Determinations: Polyplacophora
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit