Asteroidea

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 077076
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Asteroidea
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Asterozoa; Stelleroidea; Asteroidea
Common Name: sea stars; echinoderms; animals
Description: Echinodermata demo; number 77076; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount; brachiolaria
All Determinations: Asteroidea
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.077076: Asteroidea; brachiolaria, whole mount Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:23:39
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit