Ophioderma longicauda (Bruzelius, 1805)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 077069
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Ophioderma longicauda (Bruzelius, 1805)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Asterozoa; Ophiuroidea; Ophiurida; Chilophiurina; Ophiodermatidae
Common Name: brittle stars; basket stars; echinoderms; animals
Description: Echinodermata demo; IZ number 77069; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, arm(s); Microslide 02, balsam, arm(s)
All Determinations: Ophioderma longicauda
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.077069: Ophioderma longicauda; Serial section Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:23:22
IZ.077069: Ophioderma longicauda; Thin section Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:23:23
IZ.077069: Ophioderma longicauda; Serial section Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:23:24
IZ.077069: Ophioderma longicauda; Thin section Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:23:26
IZ.077069: Ophioderma longicauda; Thin section Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:23:26
IZ.077069: Ophioderma longicauda; Thin section Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:23:27
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit