Ophioderma HYPOTYPE

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 077064
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Ophioderma, HYPOTYPE
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Asterozoa; Ophiuroidea; Ophiurida; Chilophiurina; Ophiodermatidae
Identification: See: Clark, Elizabeth G., et al. 2017. Water vascular system architecture in an Ordovician ophiuroid. Biology Letters. 13: 1-5.
Common Name: brittle stars; basket stars; echinoderms; animals
Description: Echinodermata demo; IZ number 77064; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, arm(s); Microslide 02, balsam, arm(s); Microslide 03, balsam, arm(s); Microslide 04, balsam, arm(s); Microslide 05, balsam, arm(s); Microslide 06, balsam, arm(s); Microslide 07, balsam, arm(s); Microslide 08, balsam, arm(s); Microslide 09, balsam, arm(s)
All Determinations: Ophioderma
HYPOTYPE. See: Clark, Elizabeth G., et al. 2017. Water vascular system architecture in an Ordovician ophiuroid. Biology Letters. 13: 1-5.
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.077064: Ophioderma; Serial section of arm Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 7 Dec 2017 11:07:03
IZ.077064: Ophioderma; Serial section of arm Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 7 Dec 2017 11:07:04
IZ.077064: Ophioderma; Serial section of arm Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 7 Dec 2017 11:07:05
IZ.077064: Ophioderma; Serial section of arm Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 7 Dec 2017 11:07:06
IZ.077064: Ophioderma; Serial section of arm Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 7 Dec 2017 11:07:07
IZ.077064: Ophioderma; Serial section of arm Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 7 Dec 2017 11:07:08
IZ.077064: Ophioderma; Serial section of arm Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 7 Dec 2017 11:07:09
IZ.077064: Ophioderma; Serial section of arm Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 7 Dec 2017 11:07:09
IZ.077064: Ophioderma; Serial section of arm Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 7 Dec 2017 11:07:10
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit