Coryne pusilla Gaertner, 1774

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 077041
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Coryne pusilla Gaertner, 1774
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Hydrozoa; Hydroida; Anthomedusae; Corynidae
Common Name: athecate hydroids; medusae; hydralike animals; cnidarians; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Mediterranean Sea, Europe; Atlantic Ocean; Mediterranean Sea; Italy; Naples
Description: Cnidaria demo; number 77041; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Coryne pusilla
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.077041: Coryne pusilla; Fragment of colony. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:22:02
IZ.077041: Coryne pusilla; Fragment of colony. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:22:03
IZ.077041: Coryne pusilla; Close up of a polyp. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:22:04
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit