Aurelia aurita (Linnaeus, 1758)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 077017
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Aurelia aurita (Linnaeus, 1758)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Scyphozoa; Ulmaridae
Common Name: true jellyfish; cnidarians; animals
Description: Cnidaria demo; IZ number 77017; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount; ephyra
All Determinations: Aurelia aurita


Aurelia flavidula
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.077017: Aurelia aurita; Whole mount Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:21:06
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit