Metridium

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 077010
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Metridium
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Anthozoa; Zoantharia; Actiniaria; Metridiiae
Common Name: sea anemones; zoanthids; stony corals and anemones; cnidarians; animals
Description: Cnidaria demo; number 77010; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, acontium
All Determinations: Metridium
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.077010: Metridium; Serial section Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:20:53
IZ.077010: Metridium; Close up of single section. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:20:54
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit