Tanaidacea

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 076907
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Tanaidacea
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Tanaidacea
Common Name: tanaids; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Description: CSBR Slide Grant Image 2015; IZ number 76907; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount; Microslide 02, balsam, cheliped; Microslide 02, balsam, antenna(s)
All Determinations: Tanaidacea
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.076907: Tanaidacea Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2015 metadata updated: 19 Mar 2018 03:40:00
IZ.076907: Tanaidacea Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 9 Apr 2017 11:07:50
IZ.076907: Tanaidacea Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 9 Apr 2017 11:07:51
IZ.076907: Tanaidacea Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 9 Apr 2017 11:07:53
IZ.076907: Tanaidacea Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 9 Apr 2017 11:07:54
IZ.076907: Tanaidacea Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 9 Apr 2017 11:07:56
IZ.076907: Tanaidacea Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 9 Apr 2017 11:07:57
IZ.076907: Tanaidacea Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 9 Apr 2017 11:07:59
IZ.076907: Tanaidacea Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 9 Apr 2017 11:08:00
IZ.076907: Tanaidacea Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 9 Apr 2017 11:08:01
IZ.076907: Tanaidacea Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 9 Apr 2017 11:08:03
IZ.076907: Tanaidacea Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 9 Apr 2017 11:08:04
IZ.076907: Tanaidacea Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 9 Apr 2017 11:08:06
IZ.076907: Tanaidacea Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 9 Apr 2017 11:08:07
IZ.076907: Tanaidacea Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 9 Apr 2017 11:08:08
IZ.076907: Tanaidacea Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 9 Apr 2017 11:08:09
IZ.076907: Tanaidacea Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 9 Apr 2017 11:08:10
IZ.076907: Tanaidacea Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 9 Apr 2017 11:08:11
IZ.076907: Tanaidacea Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 9 Apr 2017 11:08:13
IZ.076907: Tanaidacea Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 9 Apr 2017 11:08:14
IZ.076907: Tanaidacea Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 9 Apr 2017 11:08:15
IZ.076907: Tanaidacea Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 9 Apr 2017 11:08:16
IZ.076907: Tanaidacea Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 9 Apr 2017 11:08:18
IZ.076907: Tanaidacea Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2016 metadata updated: 9 Apr 2017 11:08:19
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit