Edotea triloba (Say, 1818)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 075859
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Edotea triloba (Say, 1818)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Isopoda; Valvifera; Idoteidae
Identification: Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem, 2015
Common Name: isopods; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound; USA; Connecticut; New Haven County; Guilford, Shell Beach
Collected: Rojas, L. M.; Boardman, R. E., 2015-05-05
Description: GM Image; Gray Museum; IZ number 75859; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Edotea triloba
Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem 2015
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.075859: Edotea triloba Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2015 metadata updated: 19 Mar 2018 02:35:17
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit