Amage auricula Malmgren, 1866

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 075857
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Amage auricula Malmgren, 1866
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Terebellida; Ampharetidae
Identification: Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem, 2015
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound; USA; Connecticut; New Haven County; Guilford, Shell Beach
Collected: Rojas, L. M.; Boardman, R. E., 2015-05-05
Description: GM Image; Gray Museum; IZ number 75857; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, tentacles
All Determinations: Amage auricula
Det. by: Eric A. Lazo-Wasem 2015
Preparations: 10% form.->70% alc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.075857: Amage auricula Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2015 metadata updated: 19 Mar 2018 02:35:19
IZ.075857: Amage auricula Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2015 metadata updated: 19 Mar 2018 02:35:21
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit