Hydrobiidae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 074685
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Hydrobiidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Littorinimorpha; Rissooidea; Hydrobiidae
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: North America; USA; Ohio; Columbus
Description: IZ number 74685; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, odontophore; IZAR.000852
All Determinations: Hydrobiidae
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.074685: Hydrobiidae; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Handler, 2018 metadata updated: 25 Feb 2018 14:33:36
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit