Rissoa parva (da Costa, 1778)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 074680
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Rissoa parva (da Costa, 1778)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Littorinimorpha; Rissooidea; Rissoidae
Identification: Det. by: Charles E. Beecher
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; English Channel, Europe; Atlantic Ocean; English Channel; United Kingdom; Great Britain; Channel Islands; Guernsey
Description: IZ number 74680; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, odontophore; IZAR.000852
All Determinations: Rissoa parva
Det. by: Charles E. Beecher
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.074680: Rissoa parva; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Handler, 2018 metadata updated: 25 Feb 2018 14:33:32
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit