Clio

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 074639
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Clio
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Opisthobranchia; Thecosomata; Cavolinioidea; Cavolinidae
Common Name: opisthobranchs; snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Description: IZ number 74639; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, radula; IZAR.000848
All Determinations: Clio


Balantium
Det. by: Charles E. Beecher
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.074639: Clio; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Handler, 2018 metadata updated: 25 Feb 2018 14:32:46
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit