Anomia

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 074635
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Anomia
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Bivalvia; Pteriomorphia; Pterioida; Pteriina; Anomiacea; Anomiidae
Identification: Det. by: Charles E. Beecher
Common Name: bivalves; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; New York; Long Island
Description: IZ number 74635; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam; IZAR.000848
All Determinations: Anomia
Det. by: Charles E. Beecher
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.074635: Anomia; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Handler, 2018 metadata updated: 25 Feb 2018 14:32:40
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit