Terebratula

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 074606
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Terebratula
Taxonomy: Animalia; Brachiopoda; Rhynchonelliformea; Rhynchonellata; Terebratulida; Terebratulidina; Terebratuloidea; Terebratulidae
Common Name: rhynchonellates; articulate brachipods; brachiopods and lamp shells; animals
Description: IZ number 74606; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, shell; IZAR.000848
All Determinations: Terebratula
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.074606: Terebratula; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Handler, 2018 metadata updated: 25 Feb 2018 14:32:20
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit