Hydrobia ulvae (Pennant, 1777)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 074519
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Hydrobia ulvae (Pennant, 1777)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Littorinimorpha; Rissooidea; Hydrobiidae
Identification: Det. by: Charles E. Beecher
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, Europe; Atlantic Ocean; United Kingdom; Great Britain
Description: IZ number 74519; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, odontophore; IZAR.000842
All Determinations: Hydrobia ulvae
Det. by: Charles E. Beecher
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.074519: Hydrobia ulvae; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Handler, 2018 metadata updated: 18 Feb 2018 12:46:26
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit