Holothuroidea

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 074177
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Holothuroidea
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Echinozoa; Holothuroidea
Common Name: sea cucumbers; echinoderms; animals
Description: IZ number 74177; lot count 1; Microslide 01, ossicles; Microslide 02, ossicles; other number 9
All Determinations: Holothuroidea
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.074177: Holothuroidea; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 21 Apr 2018 11:47:40
IZ.074177: Holothuroidea; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 21 Apr 2018 11:47:41
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit