Clione limacina (Phipps, 1774)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 073991
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Clione limacina (Phipps, 1774)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Heterobranchia; Gymnosomata; Clionoidea; Clionidae
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Description: Gray Museum; IZ number 73991; lot count 1; Microslide 01, fragment; other number GM 5277
All Determinations: Clione limacina
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.073991: Clione limacina; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 21 Apr 2018 11:21:44
IZ.073991: Clione limacina Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Lazo-Wasem, E. A., 2018 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2018-11-26 11:34:37
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit