Barentsia laxa Kirkpatrick, 1890

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 073976
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Barentsia laxa Kirkpatrick, 1890
Taxonomy: Animalia; Entoprocta; Coloniales; Barentsiidae
Identification: Det. by: Mary D. Rogick
Common Name: entoprocts; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Falmouth, Woods Hole
Description: Gray Museum; IZ number 73976; lot count 1; Microslide 01, fragment; other number GM 5273
All Determinations: Barentsia laxa
Det. by: Mary D. Rogick
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.073976: Barentsia laxa; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 21 Apr 2018 11:21:42
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit