Turbellaria

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 073970
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Turbellaria
Taxonomy: Animalia; Platyhelminthes; Turbellaria
Common Name: planarians; flatworms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Dennis, West Dennis
Description: Gray Museum; IZ number 73970; lot count 1; Microslide 01, thin section; other number C47
All Determinations: Turbellaria
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.073970: Turbellaria; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 21 Apr 2018 11:21:38
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit